In the terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, Corporativo Industrial y de Fomento Constructivo, S.A. de C.V., residing at José María Morelos No. 16, Col. Los Pinos, C.P. 29270 in San Cristóbal de las Casas, Chiapas, is responsible for the treatment of your personal data, which will be used to provide the services and products required by you; notify about changes, new products or services that are related to the work activity that we carry out; to comply with obligations to our customers; evaluate the quality of the services; identify you in any type of legal or business relationship: sending special offers, advertisements and others of a commercial and marketing nature. For further information about the treatment and the rights that you can assert, you can access the complete privacy notice through:

PRIVACY NOTICE 

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA :

Corporativo Industrial y de Fomento Constructivo, S.A. de C.V. residing in José Ma. Morelos No. 16, Col. Los Pinos, C.P. 29270, in San Cristóbal de las Casas, Chiapas, is responsable for the treatment of your personal data.

¿HOW TO CONTACT US?

Privacy Data Protection Office: General Management.

Address: Prol Crescencio Rosas No. 83, Col. Los Pinos, C. P. 29270, San Cristóbal de las Casas, Chiapas.

E-mail:info@cifoc.com
Phone number: +52 (967) 6747484

¿FOR WHAT PURPOSE WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

-Provide the services and products required by you;

-Notify about changes or new products or services that are related to the contract acquired by the client;

-To comply with obligations to our customers;

-Evaluate the quality of the service;

-identify you in any type of legal or business relationship;

-Sending of special offers, advertisements and other of a commercial and marketing nature.

¿WHAT KIND OF PERSONAL DATA DO WE GET AND FROM WHERE?

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT DIRECTLY

They are considered personal data collected directly, when you provide them to us by various means, such as when you participate in our promotions or give us information in order for us to provide you with a service. The data we obtain by this means may be, among others:

– Corporate name of your Company or natural person for which you collaborate- Company address- Zip Code- City- Federal taxpayer registry- Phone/cellphone number- Name of the contact and/or position- Data related to our business relationship derived from the services that we provide.PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT THROUGH OTHER SOURCES

We may obtain information from you from other sources permitted by law, as telephone or employment directories. The data we obtain by these means may be, among others:

– Corporate name of your Company or the Company for which you collaborate- Company address- Telephone number- Name of the contact and/or position- Data related to our business relationship derived from the services that we provide 

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

Corporativo Industrial y de Fomento Constructivo S.A. de C.V. has technical and administrative security measures for the protection of personal data provided by users, among which we can mention the backups of the information on physical media. In our program of notifications of promotions, special offers and services through e-mail, only Corporativo Industrial y de Fomento Constructivo S.A. de C.V. has access to the collected information. You can modify this notification service at any time, requesting it to info@cifoc.com 

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OBJECTION)

The data provided by the user is part of a record in the internal control of Corporativo Industrial y de Fomento Constructivo S.A. de C.V. this record can be called customer record, the user can modify their information in any time using their customer number or a legal identification number such as Federal taxpayer registry, personal ID, by sending an e-mail to info@cifoc.com, also you can notify the cancellation of information treatment and the cancellation of your file or record, by the same means or by calling 9676747481 or by oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes. Corporativo Industrial y de Fomento Constructivo S.A. de C.V. recommends the user to rectify their data every time they undergo any modification, since this allows them to provide a personalized service.

TRANSFER OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES.

Corporativo Industrial y de Fomento Constructivo, S.A. de C.V., only makes information transfers to third parties if it is required by law or if there is any attack against our webpage and the information is required for a criminal prosecution. Transfers of personal information for other purposes, commercial or otherwise, will not be carried out. We do not transfer your personal information to third parties without your prior authorization.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

Corporativo Industrial y de Fomento Constructivo, SA de CV, does not request at any time sensitive personal data of the user.

SECURITY OF THE INFORMATION

The administrator of www.ecocabins.mx has used all the systems and technical measures at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration of access or authorization and theft of the data provided by the user, however, the user must be aware that internet security measures are not impregnable.

ACCEDITATION OF THE TERMS

If the user uses the services on any of the sites of Corporativo Industrial y de Fomento Constructivo, S.A. de C.V., it means that the user has read and understood and agreed to the terms set forth above.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by any conduct of our employees or our acts or responses, you presume that the treatment of your personal data is in violation of the provisions of the Federal Personal Data Protection Law in Possession of Individuals, may file the corresponding complaint or claim with the IFAI, for further information visit www.ifai.org.mx